In Spot Icon Small

Dixie Fish Co.

Main: 205-924-3493
Visit Website

101 Resource Center Pkwy
Birmingham, AL 35242-8096

View on our Interactive Map

Description

Open daily from 11am-10pm (11pm on Friday & Saturdays). Casual dining. Reservations recommended but not required. Private dining and outdoor seating available.

Meeting Facilities

Room Approx.
Sq. Ft.
Approx.
Ceil. Ht.
Confer­ence Theatre Class­room U-Shape 10x10
Booths
Hollow Banquet
Round
Recep­tion
The Magnolia Lounge000000003670
The Back Porch0000000065120
The Whole Shebang (The Buy-Out)000000000500
The Shindig000000008664
Big To-Do00000000880
The Trophy Room00000000140
The Dixie Suite00000000260